Project/Area Number |
22530899
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
NASU Nobuki 中村学園大学短期大学部, 幼児保育学科, 教授 (60300456)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOTA Mitsuhiro 和洋女子大学, 人間・社会学系・教育学研, 教授 (60248664)
HAMADA Hisashi 香蘭女子短期大学, 保育学会, 准教授 (80342385)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KURODA Hideki きらきら星幼稚園, 園長
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 幼児教育 / 保育 / 保育者の研修実態 / 園内研修 / 組織的な保育力向上 / 対話 / 研修システム / 公開型園内研修 / 園内研修スキーム / 職能団体の組織的な取組み / 研修スキーム / 保育者研修 / 研修実態 / 効果的かつ組織的な保育力の向上 |
Research Abstract |
We identified seven crucial points in designing productive schemes for faculty development programs to enhance capabilities of early childhood education/care teams. They are;(1)Cultivating pertinent themes to be shared (2)Selecting a most suitableformat for the participants (3)Selecting appropriate methods and tools (4)Setting up an environment inducive to active participation (5)Evaluation and follow-up (6)Development of a sound data-base system for continuing open dialogues (7)Reflective evaluation of the whole sequence In addition, we discussed necessities to cultivate managerial perspectives to promoteautonomous professional competencies of the team, as well as the desirability of overarching and effective training programs by professional associations toward the same goal.