Project/Area Number |
22530902
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | The Institute of Buraku Problem |
Principal Investigator |
UMEDA Osamu 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (90111905)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AZECHI Kyouhei 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (30072698)
YAGI Hideji 京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (30071278)
IKUTA Shuji 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00212746)
KAWAMOTO Haruo 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40314546)
KAWASE Tetsuya 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (30260160)
TANIGUCHI Yukio 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (90072701)
NAKANO Isao 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (40332225)
KAWABE Tsutomu 社団法人部落問題研究所, 研究員 (40342696)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 人権 / 人権教育 / 人権認識 / 人権政策 / 人権教育政策 / 同和教育 / 教育権 / 部落問題 / 人権教育研究指定校 / 学習資料 |
Research Abstract |
Firstly this research aims at clarifying that each measure of the United Nations for human rights education is conducted on the premise of education as human rights Secondly the research has clarified that those measures of the Japanese government agencies for human rights education are limited to the matters of the Japanese nationals. They put stress on the ‘concrete attitudes and actions’ reflected by the inner ‘consciousness’ and ‘spirit’ Thirdly, the research has examined the relationship between human rights recognition and recognition of society, life and human being. Thus it offers the opportunity for the studies on the structure of the human rights recognition formation