Project/Area Number |
22530903
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | PHP Institute, Inc. |
Principal Investigator |
KAMEDA Toru 株式会社PHP研究所, 国家経営研究本部, 主席研究員 (10573967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJO Takeshi 中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40198106)
HANADA Ryoko 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10418585)
TAMURA Tomoko 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 講師 (90435107)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 学校経営 / 品質管理システム / ブリーフセラピー / 教育学 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed to find out empirically whether collegiality among teachers is improved by implementation of the school management program based on TQM, and which factor of the program brings an effect to improve collegiality. As the results, it was found that teamwork among teachers was improved by implementation of the school management program based on TQM, and it was difficult to specify from this research which factor of the program brought an effect to improve teamwork. And we found out the principle that a sense of participation raises teamwork.