A study about improvement of vocational counseling / a career education for the social independence that place the focus on local non-elite young people
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530904
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (30250400)
Research Collaborator KUBOTA Rena  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学院, 博士後期課程
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsキャリア教育 / 進路指導 / ノンエリート青年 / 社会的自立
Research Abstract
It was for a study purpose to clarify the actual situation of social independence of a non-elite and relations of a vocational counseling fruit / a carrier educational practice.I got the next knowledge.The area difference influenced course of a student-oriented differentiation greatly. The vocational counseling / the career education was affected by a local difference. Social independence of a non-elite settling in a area cannot ignore influence of"memory" of senior high school life.Extracurricular activities have to pay attention to improvement of the school quality of life that I included by a career education.