The Development of the " educational connoisseurship " training program of the primary teacher utilized the portfolio
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
KATSUMI Kenji  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20411100)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Shin  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (20324949)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords鑑識眼 / ポートフォリオ / 授業事後研究会 / 専門的力量 / 教師文化 / 授業研究会
Research Abstract
The feature of the " educational connoisseurship " training program of the primary teacher utilized the portfolio is the following three points:(1)by setting a lesson study on the core of a program, it refines the interpretation from various points of view,(2)byemploying efficiently the feature of the portfolio which promotes meta-thinking, it promotes that the young teacher grows consciously,and(3)by setup of the dialog scene intervened the portfolio,the skillful teacher participates in a young teacher's growth cooperatively and in consultation. It is expectable that the skillful teacher's ability is inherited intentionally to the young teacher through implementation of this program.