Teachers Diversified Copying with Education Reform in Senior HighSchools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530937
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MINAMIMOTO Osao  関西学院大学, 教職教育研究センター, 教授 (60108371)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords高校教育改革 / 高校教師の指導力 / 高校長調査 / 総合学科高校 / 普通科高校 / 専門学科高校 / 小学科 / 高校生の学習観 / 高校 / 高校の小学科 / 理数科等の小学科 / 高校生の進学観 / 高校教師に求められる指導力 / 高校生の学習観と生活観 / 高校長
Research Abstract
The purpose of this project is to clarify the problems on teachers copying with education reform in senior high schools. I administrated two kinds of questionnaire surveys. The first was given to students in“Sogo Gatsuka”and“Futu Gatsuka”senior high school. The second was given to teachers in four different courses of senior high school. Following findings were obtained. (1) There are many differences recognized in students’ view of learning and their learning attitudes between two courses. (2) It is necessary for senior high schools teachers to copy with students’ view of learning and their learning attitudes corresponding to courses of senior high school.