A Practical Research of Study Support Tool by Image Mapping Test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530939
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShimane University (2012)
Hokkaido University of Education (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
KAYANO Akihide  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50466471)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAKE Masataro  福山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (50107017)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsイメージマップ / 学習支援 / 実践研究 / 小中学校 / 理科 / 国語
Research Abstract
The practical research group of elementary and junior high school teacher was made in 2010-2012 fiscal year. The class that used the IMT as a study supporting tool was done. The breakdown of the class is as follows. Elementary school the Period of Integrated StudyElementary school Science3rd grade 1 unit4th grade 3 unit6th grade 3 unitElementary school Japanese5th grade 2 unit6th grade 1 unitMiddle school Science4 unitAs a result, the following two points became clear. 1) IMT is available in the elementary / junior high school science classroom as a study supporting tool.2) IMT is available in the elementary school Japanese classroom as a study supporting tool. However, it is applied only to an Explanatory note / Composition / Poetry unit