Development of the Japanese learning to bring up the communications skills in the information and communication media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530941
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
UEDA Yuji  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50213369)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords国語科教育 / メディア・リテラシー / コミュニケーション / 話すこと・聞くこと / 話し合い / 情報活用 / インターネット / 国語教育 / 書くこと / 編集
Research Abstract
This research investigated the content and method of the Japanese learning about communications skills in an information and communications media to regard an internet as a public space and to participate in collaboration. We carried out the lesson in the junior high school which makes the learner consider the method of the discussions in BBS, making it connected with the content of the conventional Japanese learning. It became clear that it is effective to make the learner conscious of the reaction to a self utterance by the discussion of face-to-face in order to consider how to participate in the BBS.