| Project/Area Number |
22530942
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIYAYA Jun 兵庫大学, 大学院, 教授 (40303482)
ICHIHARA Yasushi 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (20572837)
SHIMADA Kazunori 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (50465861)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 問題解決 / 情報システム / 計測・制御学習 / 技術教育 / 情報教育 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of the present study is to elucidate the concept and structure of the systems thinking competency required for societies where information systems coexist and collaborate with humans in order to develop teaching materials for information systems where robots are fused with programs (robot control), to develop learning frameworks (themes), to practice and evaluate education, and to establish an educational guide that enables learners to acquire systems thinking.