A Study on Reception of Kenji Miyazawa in Japanese Education: The History and Possibility as the Teaching Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
NAKACHI Aya  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70207819)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育学 / 国語科教育 / 宮沢賢治 / 文学教材 / 受容史 / 教科書 / 石森延男 / 谷川徹三
Research Abstract
With investigating reception of the literature of Kenji Miyazawa in the japanese education, it became clear newly that the transcription to a textbook began from "KOKUGO(the national language)second volume" of published in 1943. In addition , it was able to clarify the background where literature of Kenji was made the teaching materials positively . The history as the teaching materials of the literature of Kenji with the development of the theoretical method of the japanese education and the social thought . From these findings , I got the prospects from the use as the teaching materials of the literature of Kenji .