Creation of a Teacher Training System for Art Education -Aiming for Practical Improvement in the Education of Art-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530948
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
FURIHATA Takashi  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (20302284)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords造形美術教育 / 図画工作 / 美術 / 教員研修 / 教育力 / 図画工作科教育 / 美術科教育 / 教員免許更新講習 / 美術教育 / 教員免許状更新講習
Research Abstract
First, It became evident the current status and issues of art education in school. I found that training experience in art education of primary school class teacher is very little, even that opportunity is small. Second, to build RCSI teacher training system derives key elements of teacher training system to solve issues schools. Third, it was verified by updating training of 2011, 2012, the teacher training system. It was possible to confirm the effectiveness of the system results are seen from filled or final exam teacher who attended