Development of the step program in dental hygienist's technical education and an assessment system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530955
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
KONDO Keiko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 講師 (20282759)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KINOSHITA Atuhiro  東京医科歯科大学, 図書館メディア機構, 教授 (10242207)
ENDO Keiko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究 科, 准教授 (70270915)
HAKUTA Chiyoko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究 科, 教授 (00567589)
MIURA Yoshiko  東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 歯科衛生士 (20396972)
ADACHI Toshiko  東京医科歯科大学, 歯学部附属病院, 歯科衛生士 (90420265)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords歯科衛生士教育 / 技術教育 / 評価法 / シミュレーション / e-learning / 歯科衛生士 / 3-learning / 学生の自己評価 / 到達評価 / 技術評価
Research Abstract
A course accumulating a basic technical stage is important there is peculiar technical technical education for education of a dental hygienist, and to learn the technology. This study shows a clear process for the technical acquisition, and a student can evaluate self in each stage (a step) programed it. I made an objective evaluation standard and wrestled for the evaluation that a leader did them for the cause and a step program and development of an evaluation system to learn certain technology by putting feedback together. I evaluate technology step by step, and student oneself can grasp a problem of self by an evaluation program comprising a high efficient evaluation function of objectivity. It is effective to combine arrival evaluation by a leader with effective feedback a student has learning will, and to be able to wrestle.