Historical Study on the Underestimation and the Disregard 0f Arts and Crafts Education-The trial of paradoxical subject existence theory establishment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530964
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
ISOBE Hiroshi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70151446)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords図画・手工 / 各教科の教育
Research Abstract
In addition to the database by FileMaker Pro that I have created once, art education history relevant literature data of more than 12,000 could be created,5,800 more than review drawing, handicraft relevant literature data obtained during the study period. Further, it was possible to make the PDF file for the main document. On the other hand, neglect Theory useless theory view was recorded in the literature, defects and adverse effects, and analyzed. By this, classified by type and time series problems that art education courses has been continue to have historically,.