Development of the educational program for Professional Development of homemaking teacher 's in the inclusive education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530980
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ITO Keiko  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50184651)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords現職家庭科教師 / 特別支援教育 / 力量形成教育プログラム / 力量形成プログラム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop the educational program for the incumbent home economics teachers in the inclusive education using action consultation. The educational program consists of training, study session, etc. which aim at an improvement of a teaching method. The homemaking teachers came to be able to do lesson development using the support according to the child's actual condition. but, there are many teacher who take charge of the class which included the child with special needs of a lot of people. Therefore, it became clear that examination of the support method of such a lesson is a subject. Moreover, The guide booklet of instruction was also created.