Development of Three Dimensional Teaching Materials for Future Technology and Information Education with the Restoration of Information Tools from B.C.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530983
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Akira  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20127822)
Research Collaborator SUMI Kazuhiro  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授
KAWASIMA Yoshiaki  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授
TAKEGUCHI Koji  兵庫大学, 大学院・連合教育学研究科, 学生
ZHEN Ge  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 学生
XING Zhenlei  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・連合教育学研究科, 元学生
SUHE Bater  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 元学生
BAI Narengaowa  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 元学生
YANO Shota  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 元学生
HARA Ryosuke  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 元学生
UMEI Tomoko  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 元学生
SAITO Seiko  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 学生
KOYAMA Aki  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords技術教育 / 情報教育 / 技術・情報教育 / 情報機器変遷 / 技術遺産 / 3次元教材 / 3次元プリンタ / 未来志向型教材 / 計算機器編成 / 未来志向型 / そろばん / 結縄文字 / 立体教材 / 情報機器 / 計算機器変遷 / 計算機器復元 / 情報機器復元
Research Abstract
This research aims to develop the teaching materials for technology and information education from the viewpoint of the varying information society, which is continuously used in school education to the future. The research treats the educational history from B.C. to the present, e.g., calculation tools, calculation machines, computational machines, computers and information environment. Especially, the 3-dimensional teaching materials used in schools are developed as future teaching materials by a 3-dimensional color printer with plaster tonner.