The Construction of a Education Mondel for Articulation from kindergarten to Elementary School based on The Relationship between The Teacher's Roles and Creative Activities in the class of "Zoukei-asobi"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22530986
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Yoshiaki  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80363175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROSE Toshiya  美作大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (40419461)
NISHIO Masahiro  畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50441449)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords幼小連携 / 教材開発 / 造形遊び / 授業分析 / 授業モデル / 保育モデル
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify continuity of education from kindergarten to elementary school through thinking about how to teach in the class of “zoukei-asobi”. We conducted 16 practices with 2 materials during a term of 3 years in corporation with teachers of kindergartens and elementary schools. Especially with wooden blocks as common material, we conducted 10 practices in “zoukei-asobi” class on children from kindergartener to sixth grade of elementary school. Comparing these practices, we got several ideas of continuity of education from kindergarten to elementary school.