| Project/Area Number |
22530988
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAGUCHI Ken'ichi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30284425)
TAGUCHI Hirotsugu 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50274676)
DOI Kousaku 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (20294308)
| Research Collaborator |
TAHARA Satoshi 長崎大学, 大学院生
HAMAOKA Syunji 福岡県宗像市立東郷小学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 技術教育 / カリキュラム開発 / ものづくり教育 / 図画工作科 / 図面工作科 / Design & Technology / Art & design / aesthetic / 美術教育と技術教育の連携 / 教材開発 / Desin&Technology / Art&desin |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop the curriculum on technology education for the subject “Art and Craft” at Japanese primary school. First, we visited some primary and grammar schools in England, and asked some questions about content of the subject “Design and Technology”. Next, we designed the subject material “Prefabricated chair models” for “Art and Craft”,and checked those effects at a university class. Last, we developed the study plan on technology education for “Art and Craft”, and practiced it at a primary school. As the synthesis of these results, new curriculum on technology education at primary school could be completed.