Research on a program development for regional and experiential Teaching materials using scientific museum and natural institute
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
OHSHIKA Kiyoyuki  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50263653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Takayuki  弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40403597)
MUKO Heiwa  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20583800)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会教育施設 / 教育連携 / 教材開発 / 地域活用 / 体験型プログラム / 理科教材
Research Abstract
In this study, we have developed teaching materials and programs for students experientially which are utilized local materials in natural social educational institutes such as a zoo or science museum. We have practiced the science class using these material or program, it was cleared the effect of them. In addition, we clarified the situations and problems about the educational cooperation between schools and zoo or aquariums. Based on the results of this research, it was cleared that pellet of owl and bone specimens were good materials for cooperation in science class each other. And it was also cleared that promoting educational cooperation among them is important for network system centered in university.