Developmental study of the school social work in teacher training program development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Nobuhiro  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学校ソーシャルワーク / 生活指導 / 支援チーム / 現職教育 / チーム会議 / ケースマネジメント / 子どもの貧困 / 現職研修 / 震災復興 / 教育学 / 教員研修カリキュラム / チーム支援 / 学校支援 / 不登校 / 支援プログラム / ケース会議 / アセスメント / 学校福祉 / コンピテンシー / 生徒指導
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is training program development for forming concretely the practice power which utilized the function of the "school social work" which connects a school, a home, and communities (specialized agency etc.) in an on-the-job training stage.
Based on this point, the correspondence method of the everyday job of a school, and domestic welfare needs and the area (related many organizations) is connected, and program development of the personnel training which bears an improvement of a living environment, the liaison and adjustment in conquest and other occupational description cooperation, the coordination of the production of a team of the consultation assistance outside school grounds, etc.