Project/Area Number |
22531009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKENO Hidetoshi 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (80344828)
OOTANI Tadashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
ANDOU Akinobu 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60344743)
YATA Chikahiko 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (20374811)
UENO Koushi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 教育課程調査官 (20390578)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教科教育学 / カリキュラム構成・開発 / 科学技術リテラシー |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we collected the data for examining the curriculum of the education about technology by question paper investigation. As a result, we needed development of the following intelligible curriculum. (1) Relation by technology and a science (2) "Energy transduction", "measurement and control", "technical evaluation", and "the ethics of production"