Model of learning problem solving across the curriculum : Based on the educational philosophy of the teacher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
KUBOTA Yoshihiko  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90432103)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATUZAWA Youichi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (10401788)
KOBAYASHI Tatushi  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90244186)
MATUI Chizuko  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20401789)
IKADA Yoshito  相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (70513175)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords問題解決学習 / 教師のイメージ / 教育学 / 教科教育学 / 問題解決 / 理科 / 数学 / 理論負荷性 / 生活科
Research Abstract
From interviews with teachers and analysis of the textbook, this study was to investigate the problem-solving view of the teacher. "Living Environment Studies", "Period for Integrated Study", "mathematics" target is a "science". In particular, the presence or absence of relevant guidance and history has revealed that problem-solving view of "Living Environment Studies" and "Period for Integrated Study". Moreover, from the analysis of the problem-solving process of learner, I revealed the need for problem-solving of science from the statistical inference.