Development of meta-cognitive learning tool for middle school language arts in the discussion activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
MUKAE Katsuhiko  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50303194)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教材開発 / 国語科教育 / 話し合い活動 / 授業研究 / 学校現場との連携 / メタ認知的な意識及び思考 / 教材研究 / 国語科教育学
Research Abstract
In this study, we developed a learning support tool learners visible to the activities of their own in the discussion, it was verified for its effectiveness. It was discussed feasibility and educational effect of be made to function as teaching materials that a student can understand and check his cognitive state, and to make it function as an indicator for teachers to extract the state of thinking and awareness meta-cognitive learner.