The study that the teachingmaterials of the oral tradition culture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Shigeki  信州大学, 全学教育機構, 教授 (10452145)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教材開発 / 教育学部 / 民俗学 / 国際交流 / 教育学
Research Abstract
Because a teacher did not know the school district area information according to the questionnaire result in detail,so that oral tradition culturewas not learned at school. As a result of educational practice analysis, the teacherteaches it about the place name, a festival, a proverb, the local old tale. However, the teacher hardly teaches it about the agricultural oral tradition. As for us, the teaching materials in succession to wisdom of the disaster prevention of ancient people developed East Japan great earthquake disaster for a lesson. In addition, Wedeveloped web teaching materials database, and we showed it.