Research on Teacher Development about study evaluation of Interdisciplinary Study, and on the training method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
SATOH Shin  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20324949)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATUMI Kenzi  兵庫教育大学大学院, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20411100)
Research Collaborator URAGO Atushi  佐賀県白石町立有明南小学校, 教諭
KOUDA Kenzi  岐阜県 大垣市立一之瀬小学校, 教諭
SUGAWARA Yukari  岩手県盛岡市立城南小学校, 教諭
HAMAMATU Hisae  京都府大山崎町立第二大山崎小学校, 教諭
MUKUDA Yoshiyuki  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・連合学校教育学研究科, 博士課程
MAEBARA Yuki  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・連合学校教育学研究科, 博士課程
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords総合的な学習の時間 / 力量形成 / 評価研修 / 評価 / 総合学習 / 研修
Research Abstract
It is the point clarified about the setting method of the "evaluation index" for carrying out learning situation evaluation in the first place about "the nature, the capability, and the attitude which it is going to raise" in the "Interdisciplinary Study" for a general public school.While carrying out the evaluation training system by group moderation developed as the method of the evaluation training in "Interdisciplinary Study" for a general public school to the second and verifying the effect to it, it is the point of having made the further improvement of the group moderation method.