Research on the Development of the Moral Educational Program that was based on the Sense of Values
Project/Area Number |
22531024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Yumiko 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40206545)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 道徳教育 / 道徳教育プログラム / 価値教育 / 価値観 / 生命尊重 / 教育学 / 教育プログラム / 国際比較 / 価値についてのイメージ / 道徳の読み物教材 / 価値内容 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed to develop a program for moral education that was based on the sense of values. To make clear this issue, three research were conducted. Firstly, to make sure the standard of the sense of values. They were mainly life respects, consideration and peace. Secondary, to make sure the developmental model of the sense of values, especially life respects. Thirdly, to develop the program that aimes to grow up the sense of value, especially life respects. The results of this research were announced on the website.