Education Clinical Study on guidance and support to students in poverty.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Toshiro  日本福祉大学, 子ども発達学部, 教授 (00166810)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERUMOTO Hirotaka  中京大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (10227530)
SUZUKI Nobuhiro  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
FUJII Hiroyuki  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70253044)
TAKAHISHI Eiji  山梨大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40324173)
FUKUDA Atsushi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10325136)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords子どもの貧困 / 生活指導 / 支援ネットワーク / 生きづらさ / 教育と福祉との共同 / ケア / 新しい公共 / 中3勉強会 / 教育と福祉の共同 / 中卒就労ネットワーク / 他者との出会い直し / 自分との出会い直し / 中3勉強会 / 地域連携 / 生存権を保障するための環 / 基礎的な学力 / 生活習慣 / 「働くこと」に関わる学び
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to consider how to support children who are in poverty as subject to overcome the poverty. In this study, we investigated the practice of junior high school teachers, local government initiatives, activities in the area of Fukushima after the earthquake, and the local supporting policy and the efforts of the school social worker in Germany. The following was revealed through the discussion. It is importance to cooperation with their peers in the same circumstances, of making the network teachers, medical care, welfare, NPO, and volunteer.