| Project/Area Number |
22531040
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IOZUMI Misturu 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00546830)
NAKAMURA Yutaka 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10509938)
YAMAMOTO Kenji 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70546829)
SATOU Shin 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (20324949)
SOEDA Haruo 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30244627)
YAMAGUTI Misturu 関西外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20006571)
| Research Collaborator |
AKITA Hisako 兵庫県立伊丹高等学校, 校長
AKIYAMA Reiko 大阪市立城東小学校, 指導教諭
IKEHARA Masanori 芦屋市立精道中学校, 教諭
KATOU Atsuko 大阪市立玉造小学校, 教諭
KAWAHARA Katuhiko 精華町立精華西中学校, 教諭
KISANUKI Masahiro 流通科学大学, 高等教育推進研究センター事務室参与(学習アドバイザー)
KISHIMOTO Hideaki 王寺町立王寺中学校, 教諭
SHIGEMATSU Shirou 兵庫県特別支援教育センター
SUGINAKA Kouhei 堺市教育委員会, 主任指導主事
TAKANE Masahiro 大阪府立大学, 准教授
TAHARA Kyouzou
NAKAZONO Daisaburou 兵庫教育大学大学院, 教授
NISHIKAWA Mikio (財)大阪市教育振興公社
NISHITANI Hirohumi 武庫川女子大学附属高等学校, 教諭
NEDU Takao 神戸市立総合教育センター, 教育相談室, 室長
HAMAKAWA Masato 大阪市立四貫島小学校, 教頭
HIYAMA Sonoe 関西学院大学, 非常勤講師
HUJIWARA Yasuhiro 関西学院大学, 大学院院生
BORAGU 関西学院大学, 非常勤講師
MATSUDA Osamu 大阪市立柏里小学校, 校長
YAMADA Tomohiro 大阪市立中浜小学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 特別活動 / 指導と評価 / 発達課題 / 能力 / 系統性 / 教科外教育 / 学習指導要領 / 話合い活動 / 評価 / 発達段階 / 集団活動 / 評価表 / 学級活動 / 学校行事 / 話合い活動の過程 / 共感性 / 自尊感情 |
| Research Abstract |
This study consisted of theoretical and practical elements combined with surveys and research in order to identify the developmental abilities and attitudes that special activities should continuously and systematically allow children to foster throughout elementary, junior high and senior high school and how to nurture/evaluate such special activities. To achieve this, we asked colleges, elementary schools, junior high schools, and also some high schools in the Kinki region to cooperate in our study. As a result of our 3-year study, we were sufficiently successful in identifying the abilities and attitudes that special activities should allow children to foster for each school stage, and pinpointing the tasks and problems in the present education system which inhibit these abilities and attitudes, as well as the difficulties in evaluating them.