Preschool-Elementary School Cooperation in Music Education:a program for growth and development of children's musical ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNotre Dame Seishin University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINAGA Sanae  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80200765)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUTO Tkashi  白梅学園大学, 子ども学研究科, 教授 (40111562)
OKAMOTO Hiroko  高崎健康福祉大学, 短期大学部・児童福祉学科, 教授 (80309442)
TAKAMI Hitoshi  佛教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40413439)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsカリキュラム構成開発 / 開発 / 保幼小連携 / 音楽表現 / 音楽教育 / 小学校学習指導要 / 領音楽科共通事項 / ねらい / 学びの一貫性 / カリキュラム研究 / 小学校学習指導要領 / 共通事項 / 見通し / 学びの連続性・一貫性 / 指導プラン
Research Abstract
An important feature of children's interest and concentration to activity of musical expression is the characteristics of components and structures which the music itself has. In this research, we developed a curriculum of music education in which, by focusing the educational value of music, children's musical experiences in nursery or kindergarten are grown up to conscious learning of music in primary school. Through creating the teaching plan and practicing them, we could ascertain following effects of our curriculum;1) it could prompt children's musical findings and more artistic expression, and 2) it also could enrich musical ability of nurses and teachers themselves.