Research on developing cooperation learning for School Non-attendance Convalescence student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University
Principal Investigator
SUGITA Ikuyo  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90469320)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISAKI Kazuo  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10574113)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords不登校 / 不登校の回復期の支援 / 学習適応 / 対人適応 / 協同学習 / 生徒指導 / 特別支援教育 / 不登校回復期 / 自己肯定感 / 自尊感情
Research Abstract
School refusal support of individual of compulsory education stage is, has progressed regime been enhanced. However, support of compulsory education after completion, has not been fully developed. Therefore, in this study, high school students with school refusal experience who have completed compulsory education, we have developed a cooperative learning model. 1)Development of cooperative learning model tailored to the learner characteristics and methods of cooperative learning for truant convalescence 2)The way of effective learning environment has been shown through the lesson practice .3)Through teaching practice, it was possible to capture a change in the adaptive learning students.