The study of the class to foster the cooperative learning of infants and Children in special school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Yoshihiro  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10173501)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHISHIDO Kazunari  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40332168)
INOUE Masashi  独立法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育支援部, 総括研究員 (70509695)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords特別支援学校 / 協同学習 / 授業研究
Research Abstract
The effectiveness of the following settings was suggested for teaching inschools for special needs education in order to create opportunities for give-and-take and cooperative learning. These settings include a context in which people and objects function as cuesfor behavior, use of specific materials that are commonly used in activities and cue materials to strengthen response and transmission, individual support to understand the reinforcement of group-oriented contingencies, transference of the role of teacher to the children, establishing roles that allow more than one child to participate at the same time, and concurrent participation of both the transmitter and recipient.