Construction of the teacher training program which can perform consultation support in special support education, and creation of an educational consultation case database
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
ITO Ryoko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (00143628)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Soichi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10292997)
KANNO Atsushi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
OTOMO Kiyoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
HAYASHI Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
IKEDA Kazunari  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (50293006)
KOBAYASHI Iwao  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (90305300)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育相談 / カウンセリング / 相談支援 / 特別支援教育 / 教師育成
Research Abstract
The most important issues among the special support education in an elementary school, a junior high school, a high school, and a kindergarten are "consultation support to a guardian", and "cooperation with a specialized agency."In performing special support education, this research aimed at raising the teacher whocan practice effective consultation support service. In order to achieve the purpose, development of a teacher training program and database creation of the consultationpractice example were performed.