Lesson studies based on the characteristic model of developmental disabilities for regular classrooms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531064
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
HIROYUKI Uno  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (20211774)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 発達障害 / 通常学級 / 授業づくり / 自己効力感 / 教育ニーズ / 通常の学級 / 学級経営 / 教育学 / 授業方法
Research Abstract
I examined the lesson study model for regular classrooms in consideration of cognitive and behavioral characteristics in developmental disabilities (LD, ADHD, autism spectrum disorders), and of the individual assessment information. I evaluated the efficiency of the model in the view point of the degree of participation and of the comprehension, and of the motivation (specific self-efficacy) both for the candidate children and the whole class. Improvement in the degree of comprehension and motivation was recognized for the candidate children. On the other hand, there was no remarkable change for the whole class, and it became a future examination subject.