Construction of the Community-based Transition Support System before Attendance School until Graduation for Children with Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionKobe University (2011-2012)
Tottori University (2010)
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Akio  神戸大学, 大学院・人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20158611)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords障害児 / 移行支援 / 地方分権 / 就学指導 / 相談支援 / 中央教育審議会 / インクルーシブ教育 / 障害者権利条約 / 就学(進学)指導 / 就学(進学)相談 / 修学支援 / 中教審 / 自治体調査 / 教育学 / 特別支援教育 / 教育行政 / 就学・進学・卒業 / 市町村教育委員会 / 実態調査
Research Abstract
By the enforcement of the Decentralization Acts in 2000, Japanese administration of attendance at school switched over from centralized structure to local-autonomous structure. The Central Council of Education expressed that we should go to an inclusive education and that our system of attendance at school should be changed into a consultation support system (in 2010 and 2012). Through the 2010 survey, many examples were held that the local governments changed the name,structure and function of their school-attendance instruction committee to a characterof consultation support. Through the 2012 survey, the percentage of local governments already changed to a consultation support system was 17%(6 samples) of 36 replied prefectures, 75%(6) of 8 replied Tokyo-districts, 25%(79) of 320 replied cities, 9%(22) of 254 replied towns, 22%(10) of 46 replied villages and 19%(11) of 57 replied joint setting local governments and others.