| Project/Area Number |
22531068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATOU Tetuhumi 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90224518)
MATUOKA Katuhiko 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70312808)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 行動障害 ・学校コンサルテーション / 特別支援教育 / 行動面の問題 / コンサルテーション |
| Research Abstract |
We evaluated the effects of consultation program of behavioral disorders for teachers who were in charge of the students with developmental disabilities. The program consists of lectures and group discussions, which was carried out eight consecutive times for two hours. The results showed that 17 of 19 (89.5%)participants made their support plans,14-(73.7%)carried out their support plans and 12 (63.1%) showed improvement of the problem behaviors. There was no statistically significant difference between pre GHQ score and post GHQ score. However, six of eight participants who designed support plans and reported improvements of their students were improved their GHQ score. Ideal method of the training programs for regular classroom teachers was discussed