Research on constructiion of the Japanese style of cochlear implant children for education supportsystem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22531081
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Special Needs Education
Principal Investigator
HARADA KIMIHITO  独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 企画部, 上席総括研究員 (50435830)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords人工内耳 / 家族支援 / 校内体制 / 地域連携 / 聴覚障害 / 校内組織 / アンケート調査 / 教育プログラム / 支援システム
Research Abstract
When its attention is paid to school for the deaf, it is important the consistent support to from an early stage to after the graduate school for cochlear implant children and their family.This research concluded that it was indispensable requirements for supporting continuously to be important, to utilize an inter-regional association function for this reason, and to fix intramural functions, and proposed "cochlear implant children and their family support model in special needs education system."
By catching support of cochlear implant children and their family in accordance with a time series, this research clarifies the feature of educational facilities as social resources, or a medical institution, and originality is one of those structurized and showed the assist content which should achieve special needs education.