Development of a universal representation theory of generalized quantum enveloping algebras with structures of Coxeter groupoids
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
YAMANE Hiroyuki  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 准教授 (10230517)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsワイル亜群 / 一般化された量子群 / ニコルス代数 / 多変数アフィンリー代数 / スーパーリー代数 / 無限次元ルート系 / ホップ代数 / 一般化された量子代数
Research Abstract
Yamane with his coworkers made deeper studies of defining relations of multi-parameter quantum superalgebras and corresponding Nichols algebras. Yamane with his coworkers classified the finite dimensional irreducible highest weight modules of generalized quantum groups by using special reduced expressions of longest elements of Weyl groupoids. Yamane with his coworkers gave an explicit formulas of the universal R-matrices by using the quantum double construction. Yamane with his coworkers introduced a notion of the reflectable base, as a generalization of base, and classified them except for E-types.