Construction of tropical R maps on geometric crystals and its applications to crystal bases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
NAKASHIMA Toshiki  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60243193)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUZUKI Masao  上智大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80296946)
GOMI Yasushi  上智大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50276515)
筱田 健一 (篠田 健一)  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20053712)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords幾何結晶 / 結晶基底 / トロピカルR行列 / 多面体表示 / 一般化小行列式 / 単項式表示 / Bruhat cell / ワイル群 / 代数学 / 量子群 / トロピカルR写像 / 一般化行列式 / ブリューワーセル / クラスター代数 / 超離散化 / トロピカルR写像 / picture / 冪単結晶 / イプシロン系 / トロピカルRマップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We considered decorated geometric crystals, which are deeply related to tropical
R-maps on geometric crystals.For types A,B,C,D and G, we obtained several results on the relations with monomial realizations of crystal bases.In particular, decoration functions of decorated geometric crystals are expressed as a sum of monomials with positive coefficients via generalized minors, which means that there exist certain interesting relations between monomial realizations and polyhedral realizations of crystal bases and these results are all new.