| Project/Area Number |
22540047
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Nihon University (2012) Nagoya University (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Mitsuyasu 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (10208465)
IYAMA Osamu 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (70347532)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TERAI Naoki 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (90259862)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 環論 / Hilbert-Kunz 重複度 / テストイデアル / コーエン・マコーレー性 / F閾値 / F純閾値 / 単項式イデアル / 辺イデアル / トーリック環 / 乗数イデアル / エッジイデアル / コーエンマコーレー環 / 完全交叉 / 正則環 |
| Research Abstract |
We give a calculation method of the diagonal F-thresholds on binomial hypersurfaces. Moreover, we prove an inequality on the diagonal F-thresholds, the a-invariant (due to Goto and Watanabe) and the F-pure thresholds on standard graded affine toric rings. We discuss Cohen-Macaulay properties of powers of edge ideals of simple graphs, and characterize graphs higher powers of edge ideals for which are Cohen-Macaulay. Furthermore, we give a similar result in the case of second power. As an application of Skoda's theorem, we prove a variant of Wang's theorem (about Goto number).