Studies on complex analysis for pseudoconvex domains of finite type
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540199
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
KAMIMOTO Joe  九州大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90301374)
Research Collaborator NOSE Toshihiro  九州産業大学, 工学部, 特認講師 (90637993)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords有限型擬凸領域 / 正則関数 / 境界挙動 / ピーク関数 / ベルグマン核 / 振動積分 / 局所ゼータ関数 / ニュートン多面体 / 有限型領域 / セゲー核 / タイプ / 特異点解消 / トーリック多様体 / 漸近展開 / バンピング / Bergman核 / Peak関数 / 特異点論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the study of several complex variables, it is very important to understand the boundary behavior of holomorphic functions. I precisely studied this subject. In particular, I am interested in the case when the domain satisfies the finite type condition. In this investigation, the concept of Newton polyhedra, which is important in the study of singularity theory, reflects these investigations. On the other hands, I also study the asymptotic analysis of oscillatory integrals and local zeta functions, which are closely related to the above mentioned studies.