Structure of the solutions to the system ofcompressible fluid
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540202
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Takayuki  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50272133)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAJIKIYA Ryuji  佐賀大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (10183261)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAGEI Yoshiyuki  九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (80243913)
MISAWA Masashi  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (40242672)
IKEHATA Ryo  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10249758)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords関数方程式 / 圧縮性流体 / Navier-Stokes 方程式 / Stokes 方程式 / 消散型波動方程式 / 非線形波動方程式 / 線形粘性弾性体方程式 / Navier-Stokes方程式 / Stokes方程式 / Navier-Stokes
Research Abstract
We consider the initial boundary value problems for the semilinear damped wave equations and the semilinear heat equations in two dimension exterior domains. We give the L2 boundedness with respect to the space and time valuables of thesolutions. Also,we consider the zero relaxation time approximation to the compressible Navier-Stokes-Poisson system to derive the mono-polar drift-diffusion system of degenerated type in a framework of the theory of weak solution.