Research in problems related to the Radon transform
Project/Area Number |
22540214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIGUCHI Takashi 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, 総合教育学群, 准教授 (50523023)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | Radon変換 / 非破壊検査 / 超局所解析 / 逆問題 / 認証理論 / ラドン変換 / CTスキャン / コンクリート建造物 / 積分幾何 / 佐藤超関数 / 流体力学 / 指紋認証 / 生産関数 |
Research Abstract |
With support of this research fund, I have organized four conferenceses in inverse problems and microlocal analysis, which promoted research exchanges between the reserchers in inverse problems and in microlocal analysis, which also established the industry-academia collaboration system between industry, mathematics and engineering in order to develop new technologies in non-destructive testings. Throughout this research, we have created new research tasks to develop new technologies in non-destructive testings which will be very important for revitalization of obsolescent infrastructures. We have achieved several partial results on these research tasks from the viewpoints of practice and theory.