Project/Area Number |
22540294
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research Institution | Osaka Electro-Communication University |
Principal Investigator |
HARADA Toru 大阪電気通信大学, 工学部, 教授 (70238187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRABAYASHI Yoshiharu 北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (60271714)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UMEYA Atsushi 日本工業大学, 共通教育系, 講師 (20454580)
Research Collaborator |
KOIKE Takahisa 理化学研究所, 仁科センター, 協力研究員 (20391948)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 理論核物理 / 核反応 / ストレンジネス / ハイパー核 / 荷電交換 / 相互作用 / スペクトル / ハイペロン混合 / 束縛状態 / 角分布 / 励起状態 / 有効相互作用 |
Research Abstract |
We have theoretically demonstrated production and decay of spectra of hypernuclei by double-charge exchange reactions, e.g. (K〓,K〓), (π〓,K〓), using the distorted-wave impulse approximation. A one-step reaction mechanism, in which adoorway state is populated owing to a hyperon mixing, has been investigated. The result shows that these spectra provide valuable information on properties of the 〓Ν-ΛΛ andΣΝ-ΛΝcoupling interactions in a comparison with the forthcoming J-PARC facilities, and it is strongly related to understanding of the inner structure of neutron stars.