Project/Area Number |
22540354
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Condensed matter physics II
Research Institution | Japan Atomic Energy Agency |
Principal Investigator |
YASUOKA Hiroshi 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 先端基礎研究センター, 非常勤嘱託 (50026027)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUNAGA Yo 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 先端基礎研究センター, 研究主幹 (00354902)
CHUDO Hiroyuki 独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 先端基礎研究センター, 任期付研究員 (30455282)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | スピントロニクス / 強磁性核磁気共鳴 / NMR / 物性実験 / 磁性 / 核磁気共鳴 / ナノ材料 |
Research Abstract |
The Ferromagnetic Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (FNR) has been applied for the first time to detect and control the spin current in ferromagnetic and nonmagnetic bi-layer systems. Particular focus has been placed to explore spin-injection and spin-pumping behavior in Pt/YIG interface utilizing 59Fe-FNR in YIG. Although we need to verify the each finding, it is nevertheless assured that FNR provides with a powerful tool to investigate the spintronics with microscopic view points.