Study of the basic aspects of quantum theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22540401
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical physics/Fundamental condensed matter physics
Research InstitutionThe Institute of Physical and Chemical Research (2012)
Nihon University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAWA Kazuo  独立行政法人理化学研究所, 橋本数理物理学研究室, 客員研究員 (30013436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) DEGUCHI Shinichi  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50207502)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords不確定性関係 / 不偏測定 / エンタングルメント / 量子異常(アノマリー) / 幾何学的位相 / CPT対称性 / 二次発散 / エンタングルド / 隠れた変数 / 場の量子化 / 量子真常 / quantum discord / アノマリー / 因果律 / 量子相関
Research Abstract
The higher-derivative regularization is shown to give the same result as the dimensional regularization for quadratic divergences. The probability interpretation of uncertainty relation is pursued after refining the treatment of periodic boundary conditions. The hidden-variables model of Bell was excluded in analyzing quantum discord. In connection with recent experiment, a universally valid Heisenberg uncertainty relation was proposed. A Lorentz invariant CPT violating model which exhibits the particle-antiparticle mass splitting was proposed.