| Project/Area Number |
22550053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Inorganic chemistry
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SATOH Isamu 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 技術補佐員 (20005987)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMURA Tomoo 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 准教授 (20281983)
LI Dexin 東北大学, 金属材料研究所, 助教 (40281985)
KAJIWARA Takashi 奈良女子大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (80272003)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ウラン錯体 / f1・f3 電子配置 / 一軸対称性 / 配位子場分裂 / β-ジケトン・フタロ シアニン / ウラン / 非ウェルナー型錯体 / シッフ塩基錯体 / f1、f3電子配置 / β-ジケトン、フタロシアニン |
| Research Abstract |
Many of the uranium complexes at their oxidation states of +5 (5f1 electron configuration), +4 (5f2 configuration), and +3 (5f3 configuration) have ligand field of Cn with an-axis symmetry. Our experimental investigation were achieved by synthesis of uranium complexes with such variety of oxidation state and electronic configuration and discussed on the ligand field states on ground state.