Development of in-situ X-ray absorption laboratory spectrometer for aqueous metal complexes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22550088
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
KURISAKI Tsutomu  福岡大学, 理学部, 助教 (20268973)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsX 線吸収分光法 / 溶存構造 / 金属錯体 / 装置開発 / X線吸収スペクトル / in-situ / 触媒能 / 溶存構造解析
Research Abstract
We started to design and develop our laboratory measurement system for X-ray absorption spectrometer. This spectrometer consists of small X-ray tube, SDD detector and laptop computer. The spectrometer is covered with lead glass case, and X-rays from the tube are shielded with the case at the time of measurement. We performed the spectrum measurement of synthesized copper complexes. The measured spectra analyzed by a DV-Xα method.