Glasses with advanced functions by its phase separation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22550182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
YAZAWA Tetsuo  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50347522)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) DAIKO Yusuke  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (70514404)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAMATSU Yasuji  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50343918)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsガラス / 分相 / 文相
Research Abstract
The dynamics of phase separation and the properties on photo luminescence, photocatalytic ability and conductivity of YBO_3 and TiO_2 crystals deposited in its structure were investigated about boro silicate glass, phospho boro silicate glass and organic-inorganic nanohybrid glass system. It was clarified anatase type TiO_2 with single crystal phase was deposited from the glass prepared by melting process and this crystal was not lost by the acid leaching for its porocification.