Application of micro-transcription by using nano-cutting mold to development of high-functional dye-sensitized solar cell
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Takeyuki  茨城大学, 工学部, 技術職員 (40396594)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZHOU Libo  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (90235705)
SHIMIZU Jun  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (40292479)
ONUKI Teppei  茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70400447)
OJIMA Hirotaka  茨城大学, 工学部, 講師 (90375361)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords表面微細構造 / 切削 / 振動 / 透明電極 / 転写 / 色素増感太陽電池
Research Abstract
In the present study, mold for surface micro-textures transcription was fabricated by using the combination of the vibration assisted nano/micro-cutting and the anodic oxidation. Numerous surface micro-sructures were duplicated on a conductive transparent resin electrode surface by using fabricated micro-texture mold, and its performance was evaluated by applying it to the dye-sensitized solar cell. As a result, an improvement in the electric power generating efficiency was confirmed in the fabricated solar cell.