Study on Control System and Robot Structure of Advanced Composites
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560215
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yukinori  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (10186778)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) EMARU Takanori  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (30440952)
HOSHINO Yohei  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (90374579)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御工学 / ロボット工学 / 複合材料 / 柔軟ロボットアーム / 投球動作 / 最適剛性 / サーボモーター / 動ひずみ / シミュレーション
Research Abstract
A robot arm made of composite material has been developed and the nonlinear model for the ball-throwing motion has been derived. Simultaneous optimization of input torque pattern and structure parameters has been analyzed by means of the soft computing approaches. Availability of the proposed thechnique and the highly effective performance of the robot arm have been confirmed by pursuing simulation and experiments