Clarification of vibration generation mechanism of agricultural machinery by identification of lug excitation force
Project/Area Number |
22560236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Ube National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Katsuhide 宇部工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (50390498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
斉藤 俊 (齊藤 俊) 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (10162207)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 動的設計 / 機械力学・制御 / 解析・評価 |
Research Abstract |
A test equipment is manufactured to determine the motion of a rolling agricultural tire with ground contact in respect to vertical or longitudinal direction. The dynamic characteristics are investigated by changing the number of revolutions of the tire. Next, the vibration characteristics of the agricultural tire are investigated in a state of static and with ground contact by experimental modal analysis. By using obtained results, the influences of vibration characteristics on the dynamic behavior of rolling tire are investigated